• Instagram
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
Skip to content
West End Frame

West End Frame

the home of Theatre Podcasts

  • Home
  • About
  • The West End Frame Show
    • About
    • Podcast Episodes
  • In The Frame
    • About
    • Podcast Episodes
  • News
  • Contact

Tag: Come From Away

November 9, 2021 The West End Frame Show

Ricardo Castro co-hosts The West End Frame Show!

Ricardo Castro (standby in Come From Away) co-hosts The West End Frame Show!  Andrew & Ricardo discuss Beauty & The Beast (UK Tour), Indecent

Continue reading

October 26, 2021 The West End Frame Show

Mark Dugdale co-hosts The West End Frame Show!

Mark Dugdale (Kevin T in Come From Away) co-hosts The West End Frame Show! Andrew & Mark discuss Magic At The Musicals (Royal

Continue reading

September 14, 2021 The West End Frame Show

Bree Smith co-hosts The West End Frame Show!

Performer Bree Smith (Evita / West Side Story) co-hosts The West End Frame Show! Andrew & Bree discuss Waitress (UK

Continue reading

August 9, 2021 The West End Frame Show

Toyan Thomas-Browne co-hosts The West End Frame Show

Performer Toyan Thomas-Browne (Kinky Boots / Beautiful) returns to The West End Frame Show!  Andrew & Toyan discuss Carousel (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre), Schmigadoon (Apple

Continue reading

July 27, 2021 The West End Frame Show

Theatre critic Lizzie Loveridge co-hosts The West End Frame Show!

Theatre critic Lizzie Loveridge (Theatre Vibe) co-hosts The West End Frame Show!  Andrew & Lizzie discuss Come From Away (Phoenix Theatre), Anything Goes (Barbican

Continue reading

Posts pagination

«Previous Posts 1 2 3 4 5 Next Posts»

Search

  • Interview: Melissa Errico, star of My Fair Lady, High Society, Amour & Sunday in the Park with George
  • Rochelle Sherona returns to co-host The West End Frame Show: Nanny McPhee, Love Never Dies, Starlight Express + more!
  • Interview: Caroline Sheen, Madame de Rols in Martin Guerre
  • Rent, Glenn Close, Falsettos reunion, My Neighbour Totoro + more on The West End Frame Show!
  • Interview: Nimi Owoyemi, Poet in The Choir of Man
Privacy & Cookies: This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this website, you agree to their use.

To find out more, including how to control cookies, see here: Cookie Policy
Loading Comments...